Participants by District and School 21sttagxedo.jpg

East Alexander Middle School, Alexander County (Melanie Honeycutt) Table 10

Sheila C. Jenkins - Principal (not attending due to change in position)
Travis Crowder (for credit)
Mark Ford (for credit)
Suzanne Goble (for credit)
Toni Smith (for credit)
Paula Vagnoni

Robert L. Patton High School, Burke County (Melanie Honeycutt) Table 6

Christie Abernathy- Principal
Penny Jenkins (for credit)
Regina Lynch (for credit) (Did not attend and did not take ECI 509)
Donald Taylor (for credit)

globe-and-mouse.jpg

Enka High School, Buncombe County (Melanie Honeycutt) Table 4

Edwin Spivey - Principal
Phillip Bohanon (for credit)
Matthew Kinnaird (for credit)
Robert Reed (for credit)
Susan Stanley-Marino (for credit)

Owen Middle School, Buncombe County (Melanie Honeycutt) Table 5

Heidi Von Dohlen - Vice Principal
Laurel Hawkins (for credit)
Erin McCully (for credit)
Amanda Venturella (for credit)
Loretta Wilson (for credit)
Cindy Sturdivant

New Bern High School, Craven County (Deborah Goodman) Table 12

Elizabeth Hebb - Principal
Megan Justice (for credit)
Monica Pyrkowski (for credit)
Ashlee Tetreault (for credit)
Chris Thornton - did not attend
Lisa Chitty

West Craven Middle School, Craven County (Deborah Goodman) Table 11

Francis Altman - Principal
Angela Kitchin (for credit)
Joshua Kitchin (for credit)
Joshua McGhee (for credit)
John Scarfpin (for credit)
Carol Johnson
Neshawn Dawson

Pine Forest High School, Cumberland County (Julian Wilson) Table 1

Jane Fields - Principal
Jennifer Odle (for credit)
Andrea Phillips (for credit)
Elaine Vallery (for credit)
Cynthia Whetzel (for credit)
Lisa Denton
Amanda Neely

Jones Senior High School, Jones County (Deborah Goodman) Table 13

Chris Meadows - Principal
Sachelle Dorencamp (for credit)
BJ Lewis (for credit)
Michael Parker (for credit)
Pamela Shivar (for credit)
Otis Smallwood
Betty Murphrey

Archdale Trinity Middle School, Randolph County (Ouida Myers) Table 3

Andrea Haynes - Principal
Stephanie Phillips (for credit)
Robert Smith (for credit)
Valerie Stover (for credit)
Amber Willis (for credit)
Alitha Davis - not attending due to family issue

Hamlet Middle School, Richmond County (Julian Wilson) Table 2

Jim Butler - Principal
Ashleigh Buie (for credit)
Hayley Fields (for credit)
Amber Teeters (for credit)
Teri Jo Watkins (for credit)
Michael Williams
Karen Brewer

Toisnot Middle School, Wilson County (Cynthia Sartain) Table 9

Michael Kennedy - Principal
Michelle Edwards (for credit)
Emily Miller (for credit)
Tracy Neal (for credit)
Yvette Jobe (for credit)
Donna Malloy
Wynn Smith
Connie Harrison

Glenn High School, WS-Forsyth County (Ouida Myers) Table 7

Brad Craddock - Principal
Robert Horn (for credit)
Cheryl Jeffries (for credit)
Christi Joyner (for credit)
Todd Plummer (for credit)
Charlene Surratt

Paisley IB Magnet, WS-Forsyth County (Ouida Myers) Table 8

Lisa Bodenheimer - Principal
Alina Lebrato (for credit)
Carrie Linville (for credit)
Christine Scott (for credit)
Jessica Smith (for credit)
Ruth Wilcox










Image source:
http://ashworth.wordpress.com/2010/08/18/21st-century-education/
http://broadmediapartners.com/blog/